Tuesday, January 18, 2011

My Little Cutie!!!!!!!!!!! but SHE needs a NAME!!!!!



Yes, we have another addition to our motorbike family!!!!! ....... and would love to give her a name...... I have thought of SPEEDY (top speed 60kph)......MIDNIGHT...... SHADOW....... have you got any ideas?????
............so now we have a Honda 1100RR SuperBlackbird, a Kawasaki 250 Ninja, and Yamaha JOG......... I soooooo Lurve riding the scooter! I have 2 fun bikes to ride!!!


It's great to pop down to Woolies for just a few groceries, or visit my daughter & my adorable grandies..... and this afternoon I gave her a wash then rode to the Gym!!! LOL......... 
I am always trying to think of some REASON I need to go for a scoot!!!! haha.....


I have the house to myself for the evening, so cranking up the MUSIC, and going to scrap.....oh ........BTW......... Bon's Scrap CC is on tonight!!! Go check it out...... I will pop in for a visit to check out the Challenges!


AND I am sooooo doing the 123 CHALLENGE this month!!! Prizes from FOREVER ALWAYS, PURPLE PUMKIN and WICKED PRINCESS


Ok........... catchyas!!!!

1 comment:

Sue said...

That is cute Bronny! What about 'Turbo'??? LOL